Baze University

Staff List

S/N Staff Name Faculty/Department Rank
1 Tahir Mamman VC's Office Professor
2 Usman Sani Dakyes Student Affairs. Admission Officer
3 Tarimoboere Agbalalah Science Lecturer 1
4 Abubakar Alkali Science Lecturer 1
5 Alonge Olatunbosun Olawoye Science N/A
6 Ashafa Sani Science Graduate Assistance
7 Babangida Babaji Abdullahi Science N/A
8 Benjamin Elegbe Science Laboratory Technologist
9 Dr. Jemilat Aliyu Ibrahim Science SNR Lecturer (part Time)
10 Dr. Samson Bolarinwa Bolaji Science Associate Professor
11 Fatima Mukhtar Mairami Science N/A
12 Gabreal H. Asenge Science N/A
13 Hamman Gabdo Science Senior Lecturer
14 Helen Negbenebor Science N/A
15 Jibrin Noah Akoji Science N/A
16 John Adanu Joshua Science N/A
17 Joseph Asare Science Lecturer 2
18 Karimatu Abdullahi Science Lecturer II
19 Khadija Hanga Science Assistant Lecturer
20 Matouke M Moise Science Lecturer II
21 Mmaduabuchi Okpala Science Part Time Lecturer- GS
22 Oiza Zainab Adeiza Science N/A
23 Okafor Greatman Science Lecturer II
24 Olayanju Segun Science Lecturer II
25 Olushola Tituoye Science Assistant Lecturer
26 Patience Fowoyo Science Senior Lecturer
27 Riadh Sahnoun Science Associate Professor
28 Salami Muyideen Kolawole Science N/A
29 Samira A. Abdullahi Science N/A
30 Shehu, Muhammad Shafi'u Science Graduate Assistance
31 Timothy Gbodi Ayila Science Professor
32 Tolulope Famakinwa Science N/A
33 Usman Abubakar Idris Science N/A
34 Usman, Docas Oiza Science N/A
35 Zahra Mann-isah Science Technologist II
36 Ibrahim Mani Ahmad Registry Deputy Registrar
37 Professor Peter Umoh Post Graduate Program Professor
38 Bandenawaz Rajesaheb Ramadurga Medical & Health Sciences N/A
39 Fatima Kyari Medical & Health Sciences Senior Lecturer
40 A'aron Okam Ira Management And Social Sciences Laboratory Technician
41 Abbas Marafa Abdullahi Management And Social Sciences Lecturer II
42 Abdulhamid Ozohu-suleiman Management And Social Sciences Associate Professor
43 Abdulkadir Nasidi Management And Social Sciences Lecturer II
44 Abubakar Muhammad Management And Social Sciences N/A
45 Abubakar Sadeeque Abba Management And Social Sciences Snr Lecturer (part Time)
46 Adamu Garba Management And Social Sciences Senior Lecturer
47 Adeniyi Abiodun Management And Social Sciences Senior Lecturer
48 Agatha Ogechi Ogwu Ph.d Management And Social Sciences Senior Lecturer
49 Akanegbu Benedict Management And Social Sciences N/A
50 Akintola Ismail Akinshola Management And Social Sciences Lecturer II
51 Akpunonu Christiana Management And Social Sciences Lecturer 1
52 Aliyu Yusuf Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer
53 Amadi Gordian Chinonso Management And Social Sciences Laboratory Technologist
54 Amdii Sam Management And Social Sciences N/A
55 Aminu Fari Hamajoda Ph.d Management And Social Sciences Senior Lecturer
56 Arthur-martins Aginam Management And Social Sciences Lecturer 1
57 Augustine Agbu Management And Social Sciences Professor
58 Augustus Gbosi Management And Social Sciences Professor
59 Ayodele Babatunde Management And Social Sciences Senior Lecturer
60 Azifan Firmin Management And Social Sciences N/A
61 Badamasi Usman Management And Social Sciences Senior Lecturer
62 Basil Okoli Management And Social Sciences Lecturer
63 Bello Lawal Management And Social Sciences Lecturer II
64 Benjamin Solomon Management And Social Sciences Professor
65 Bernard Verr Management And Social Sciences Senior Lecturer
66 Chizea John Management And Social Sciences Part Time Lecturer- BUS
67 Chris Onyemenam Management And Social Sciences Lecturer 1
68 Christiana Obonyilo Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer
69 Clifford Zirra Management And Social Sciences Lecturer 1
70 Damagun Ya'u Management And Social Sciences Professor
71 Darmian Osa-afiana Management And Social Sciences Senior Lecturer
72 Dele Babalola Management And Social Sciences N/A
73 Dr. Bello Sani Management And Social Sciences Senior Lecturer
74 Dr. Chukwuemeka Okafor Management And Social Sciences Lecturer
75 Dr. Mohamed M. Wader Management And Social Sciences Professor
76 Dr. Mutiullah A. Olasupo Management And Social Sciences Snr Lecturer (part Time)
77 Dr. Sabiu B. Sani Management And Social Sciences Snr Lecturer (part Time)
78 Dr. Udo Osisiogu Management And Social Sciences Snr Lecturer (part Time)
79 Ebimboere Seiyefa Management And Social Sciences Lecturer II
80 Emeka E. Ene Management And Social Sciences Associate Professor
81 Emmanuel Olaolu Oladele Management And Social Sciences Senior Lecturer
82 Fidelis Moses Alokpa Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer
83 Funke Olofin Temidayo Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer
84 Gado Nuhu Management And Social Sciences Senior Lecturer
85 Hadiza Musa Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer
86 Hadiza Yahaya Lawal Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer - BUS
87 Hakeem Onajajo Management And Social Sciences Lecturer 1
88 Hindu Jibril Amin Management And Social Sciences Senior Lecturer
89 Ibrahim Muhammad Management And Social Sciences Lecturer II
90 Igboka John Management And Social Sciences Lecturer II
91 Igbokwe Anthony Management And Social Sciences SNR Lecturer (part Time)
92 Ishaq Saidu Management And Social Sciences Lecturer II
93 Ismaila Isa Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer
94 Jane-frances Agbu Management And Social Sciences Associate Professor
95 Jekelle - Mohammed Helen Management And Social Sciences Senior Lecturer
96 Josephine C. Ene Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer - BUS
97 Kwaghkondo Agber Ph.d Management And Social Sciences Professor
98 Maryam Datti Ibrahim Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer
99 Mercy Kwabe Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer
100 Muktar Imam Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer
101 Murtala Ibrahim Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer
102 Ngozi Ukeje Management And Social Sciences Lecturer
103 Nuhu Mohammed Management And Social Sciences Lecturer II
104 Obi Frederick Azubuike Management And Social Sciences N/A
105 Obianuju Chidiebele Aliche Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer
106 Obrierika Osita Phd Management And Social Sciences SNR Lecturer (part Time)
107 Ojeme Tope Management And Social Sciences Lecturer II
108 Okoro, Chukwuji Nnanna Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer
109 Omale Matthew Adoyi Management And Social Sciences N/A
110 Onuh Eyianmanu Maria Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer
111 Onwuagana Okafor Management And Social Sciences Part Time Lecturer- BUS
112 Onyilo Francis Management And Social Sciences Lecturer
113 Pauline Onyeukwu Management And Social Sciences Senior Lecturer
114 Professor Akin Odebunmi Management And Social Sciences Professor
115 Professor Godwin Owoh Management And Social Sciences Professor
116 Professor Sule Magaji Management And Social Sciences Professor
117 Rukiya Kpada Yusuf Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer - BUS
118 Saada Abba Abdullahi Management And Social Sciences Senior Lecturer
119 Saddieq Samira Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer - BUS
120 Samson Akpati Nzeribe Management And Social Sciences Lecturer 2
121 Sani Gurowa Management And Social Sciences Senior Lecturer
122 Sen Yima Management And Social Sciences Lecturer
123 Solomon Adekunle Management And Social Sciences Lecturer 2
124 Solomon Peter Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer
125 Stella Alabi Management And Social Sciences Lecturer II
126 Sulaiman Barnabas Management And Social Sciences Lecturer 1
127 Surayyah Ahmed Abdulkadir Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer
128 Titilayo Orisaremi Management And Social Sciences Senior Lecturer
129 Ukawuilulu John Management And Social Sciences Professor
130 Vivienne Tarka Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer
131 Yusuf Ibrahim Management And Social Sciences Lecturer 1
132 Zakari Ismail Momoh Management And Social Sciences Assistant Lecturer
133 Angelyna Kimu Mindapa Library Assistant Librarian
134 Abdulmalik Ahmad Badamasuiy Law Lecturer 1
135 Aminu Gamawa Law Lecturer 1
136 Anigbogu Bridget Law Lecturer 1
137 Barr. Alheri B. Nyako Law Senior Lecturer
138 Christiana Agbor Law Lecturer 2
139 Dayo Godwin Ashonibare Law Assistant Lecturer
140 Dr Sam Amadi Law Senior Lecturer
141 Effiong Asukwo Law Lecturer 1
142 Ijenma Okwu Law Lecturer 1
143 Maryam Abdulkadir Law Lecturer II
144 Mrs Stella Peter Law Lecturer
145 Ms. Tosin Oke Law Lecturer 2
146 Obi Patricia Law Lecturer 1
147 Ohuruogu Chijioke C Law Professor
148 Okafor Katty Law Senior Lecturer
149 Olamide Oloyede Law Lecturer 1
150 Olorunda Martha Law Lecturer II
151 Oluremi Esther Famodile Law Lecturer II
152 Owie Udoka Law N/A
153 Prof. A O Alubo Law Senior Lecturer
154 Prof. Yusuf Aboki Law Professor
155 Sani Mohammed Adams Law Senior Lecturer
156 Sulaiman Abdussamad Law Lecturer 1
157 Ubochioma Wiseman Ph.d Law N/A
158 Zuhair Jibril Phd Law Senior Lecturer
159 Rislan Abdulazeez Information Technology Services Head Of IT Services
160 Suleiman Hayat Tuge Information Technology Services N/A
161 Ahmad Mahmud Lawi Human Resource N/A
162 Abdulmunin Saad General Studies Part Time Lecturer
163 Andrew Bula General Studies Graduate Assistance
164 Mamman Aliyu General Studies Lecturer 1
165 Mercy Johnson General Studies Part Time Lecturer
166 Nathalie Uke General Studies Lecturer II
167 Olalekan Sakariyau General Studies Senior Lecturer
168 Omojuyigbe Abosede General Studies Assistant Lecturer
169 Patrick Olofin General Studies Part Time Lecturer
170 Rhema Oguche General Studies Assistant Lecturer
171 Rukayyatu Gurin General Studies Senior Lecturer
172 Shulammite Paul General Studies Assistant Lecturer
173 Abbas Muazu Enviromental Sciences Lecturer 1
174 Abdullah Musa Abdul Enviromental Sciences Lecturer II
175 Abdulrazzaq Muhammad Enviromental Sciences Senior Lecturer
176 Ajike Anunike Enviromental Sciences Lecturer 1
177 Amina Batagarawa Enviromental Sciences Senior Lecturer
178 Bala Muhammad Enviromental Sciences Professor
179 Barnabas Ojo Enviromental Sciences Lecturer 1
180 Dauda Saliman Enviromental Sciences Lecturer 1
181 Dr. Akubue Jideofor Anselm Enviromental Sciences Senior Lecturer
182 Emmanuel Achuenu Enviromental Sciences Professor
183 Hannatu Idris Enviromental Sciences Lecturer II
184 Jesse Emmanuel Enviromental Sciences Lecturer II
185 John Alaezi Enviromental Sciences Lecturer II
186 Michael Obute Enviromental Sciences Assistant Lecturer
187 Muhammad Umbugala Douglas Enviromental Sciences Lecturer 1
188 Nenrot Wuyokwe Enviromental Sciences Lecturer II
189 Yahaya Yusuf Enviromental Sciences Lecturer 1
190 Zainab Sambo- Afolabi Enviromental Sciences Graduate Assistant
191 Abdulkarim, Maryam Ahmed Engineering Lecturer II
192 Abdullahi Sada Engineering Lecturer II
193 Ahmed Baba-ahmed Engineering Lecturer 2
194 Akinwande Alonge Engineering Lecturer II
195 Aliyu Bello Engineering Lecturer II
196 Auwal Shehu Engineering Lecturer II
197 Bala Katsina Engineering Senior Lecturer
198 David Etor Engineering Lecturer 1
199 Fatai Anafi Engineering Associate Professor
200 Fatima Ilyasu Balarabe Engineering Lecturer II
201 Fidal Bashir Engineering Lecturer II
202 Hamisu Muhammad Engineering Professor
203 Hamza Jakada Engineering Lecturer II
204 Hezekiah Ogo Agogo Phd Engineering Lecturer 1
205 Ibraheem Samotu Engineering Lecturer II
206 Iranna M Biradar Engineering Lecturer
207 Kafayat Adeyi Engineering Senior Lecturer
208 Mahboob Zakariya Engineering Lecturer II
209 Muhammad Uthman Engineering Lecturer 1
210 Mustapha Bello Engineering Lecturer 1
211 Najashi Gafai Engineering Lecturer 1
212 Nasir Sani Engineering Lecturer II
213 Nuradeen Labaran Tanko Engineering Snr Lecturer (part Time)
214 Olayemi Olaniyi Engineering Senior Lecturer
215 Paul Ondachi Engineering Lecturer 1
216 Rahima Abubakar Engineering Assistant Lecturer
217 Steve Adeshina Engineering Professor
218 Sulaiman Ibrahim Engineering Professor
219 Sunday Kanshio Engineering Lecturer 2
220 Yusuf Abdullahi Engineering Lecturer II
221 Amit Mishra Computing/IT Senior Lecturer
222 Chandrasekhar Uppin Computing/IT Senior Lecturer
223 Charles Isah Saidu Computing/IT N/A
224 Dr Chollette C. Olisah Computing/IT N/A
225 Dr. Mohammed Kyari Mustafa Computing/IT Lecturer II
226 Essien Udoh Kevac Computing/IT Part Time Lecturer- IT
227 Godfrey E. Ekata Computing/IT N/A
228 Halima Abdu Goni Computing/IT Assistant Lecturer
229 Jamil Awwalu Computing/IT Graduate Assistant
230 Julius Makinde Computing/IT Lecturer
231 Mohammed Hammawa Baba Computing/IT Professor
232 Moses Obioma Ubaru Computing/IT N/A
233 Mrs Lawrence Morolake Oladayo Computing/IT Lecturer II
234 Mubaraka Sani Ibrahim Computing/IT Assistant Lecturer
235 Omonayin Esther T. Computing/IT N/A
236 Peter Ogedebe Computing/IT Professor
237 Sabiu Maikore Fatima Computing/IT Lecturer 1
238 Samuel Ubaru Computing/IT Part Time Lecturer- IT
239 Sylvanus A. Ehikioya Computing/IT Associate Professor
240 Zareefa Mustafa Computing/IT Assistant Lecturer
241 Amiru Jaafar Assistant Lecturer
242 Ferdinand Akpokpobe Ekpo Om'iniabohs Professor
243 Haruna Umar Lecturer II
244 Nnamdi Eseme Graduate Assistant
245 Okwute Ochayi Assistant Lecturer
246 Yinusa Raji Professor